Team pitching -- 2020 Oakland Athletes
Regular season -- as of 11/1/2020

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
fBarnes,Mmr 1.64101800011.08223160144
Jansen,Kcl 2.085064300060.2421514127674234
Bassmr 2.169325600075.0451918246387291
Harrismr 2.484126400061.2491817206578247
Yatescl 2.5564326400070.2432020911633268
Clevingersp 2.651610272711176.113159525822292714
Vazquez,F*cl 2.706196400073.14724222511397289
Webb,T*mr 2.810213900051.1271716174182198
Scherzersp 3.172330303010204.2174757238284296828
Gray,Ssp 3.201730313100183.01477465691931719748
fFierssp 3.4781115140085.277423337501013360
nKershaw*sp 3.51850191900120.21154847351111611501
Strasburgsp 3.602060313122200.0172828055217179827
Taylor,J*mr 4.064124700051.0452423227373220
nKeuchel*sp 6.2300011004.1633212121
fBarriasp 7.36100550029.1422424921134134
fSuarez,J*sp 8.69121540019.23119199317099
 Total  3.2112933571621624121478.1120156552744416931691006023

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
fBarnes,Mmr000010000 6.5 2.5 9.0 13.1 0.0 5.3 23.9 .597
Jansen,Kcl200012050 6.2 1.8 8.0 11.3 1.0 6.3 21.1 .654
Bassmr330250020 5.4 2.9 8.5 7.6 1.0 2.6 20.1 .615
Harrismr200220110 7.2 2.9 10.4 9.5 1.0 3.3 15.3 .625
Yatescl501620100 5.5 1.1 7.4 14.8 0.412.9 16.6 .659
Clevingersp1730100130 6.7 3.0 9.7 11.3 0.5 3.8105.3 .625
Vazquez,F*cl310470120 5.8 3.1 9.3 13.9 1.1 4.5 18.3 .643
Webb,T*mr100120000 4.7 3.0 7.9 7.2 1.4 2.4 18.4 .619
Scherzersp1032600040 7.7 1.7 9.6 12.5 1.3 7.5104.1 .662
Gray,Ssp950580450 7.2 3.4 10.9 9.5 0.8 2.8 94.1 .611
fFierssp630560030 8.1 3.9 12.5 5.3 1.1 1.4 90.1 .594
nKershaw*sp510061110 8.6 2.6 11.2 8.3 1.2 3.2 97.7 .637
Strasburgsp1650750060 7.7 2.5 10.5 9.8 0.8 3.9101.7 .635
Taylor,J*mr000410020 7.9 3.9 12.5 12.9 1.2 3.3 19.5 .615
nKeuchel*sp000100000 12.5 4.2 18.7 2.1 4.2 0.5 72.0 .542
fBarriasp100000000 12.9 2.8 15.6 6.4 4.0 2.3 92.6 .631
fSuarez,J*sp220100010 14.2 4.1 18.8 14.2 3.2 3.4 75.6 .595
 Total 82263454639350 7.3 2.7 10.3 10.3 1.0 3.8  .630

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
fBarnes,Mmr .445 1.0025 .32011 .25011 .250 2.0 1.6 1.47 1.63
Jansen,Kcl .558 0.89139 .25283 .35583 .355 16.6 2.4 2.22 1.86
Bassmr .533 0.92194 .191100 .344102 .351 17.9 2.1 1.93 1.91
Harrismr .611 1.12153 .27592 .37294 .381 20.4 3.0 2.67 2.97
Yatescl .487 0.74134 .29977 .28783 .310 15.3 1.9 1.76 1.31
Clevingersp .560 1.07424 .288249 .349250 .350 56.3 2.9 2.59 2.17
Vazquez,F*cl .591 0.98138 .275109 .377113 .391 22.3 2.7 2.46 2.37
Webb,T*mr .566 0.86131 .14578 .39479 .399 14.4 2.5 2.27 1.82
Scherzersp .665 1.04471 .308351 .424357 .431 83.6 3.6 3.31 2.78
Gray,Ssp .661 1.18464 .280311 .416316 .422 71.3 3.5 3.15 3.03
fFierssp .724 1.33258 .260161 .447166 .461 39.9 4.2 3.78 4.09
nKershaw*sp .714 1.24339 .292227 .453227 .453 56.4 4.2 3.79 3.62
Strasburgsp .639 1.13531 .292325 .393332 .401 79.2 3.5 3.21 2.86
Taylor,J*mr .729 1.31114 .333100 .455104 .473 26.5 4.7 4.21 4.11
nKeuchel*sp1.151 1.8515 .26715 .71416 .762 5.210.9 9.81 11.25
fBarriasp1.133 1.7491 .319103 .769103 .769 34.010.5 9.38 9.22
fSuarez,J*sp1.062 2.0351 .47166 .66767 .677 24.110.8 9.92 10.30
 Total  .648 1.113672 .2812458 .4082503 .416572.8 3.5 3.14 2.90

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
fBarnes,Mmr00 .00000 .0000 0.031 .333
Jansen,Kcl00 .00000 .0000 0.081 .125
Bassmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0163 .188
Harrismr00 .00000 .0000 0.0286 .214
Yatescl00 .00000 .0000 0.0104 .400
Clevingersp271 .037118 .667169 6.3197 .368
Vazquez,F*cl00 .00000 .0000 0.0205 .250
Webb,T*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0102 .200
Scherzersp301 .033023 .767206 6.9173 .176
Gray,Ssp310 .000017 .548200 6.5204 .200
fFierssp140 .00008 .57197 6.9115 .455
nKershaw*sp190 .000012 .632121 6.4173 .176
Strasburgsp312 .065219 .613202 6.5173 .176
Taylor,J*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0182 .111
nKeuchel*sp10 .00000 .0007 7.010 .000
fBarriasp50 .00001 .20043 8.630 .000
fSuarez,J*sp40 .00001 .25020 5.020 .000
 Total 1624 .0251299 .6111065 6.622049 .223

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
fBarnes,Mmr111.0000 .0000110 .000884
Jansen,Kcl86 .7501 .1253306 .200434322
Bassmr42 .5001 .25011284 .143565617
Harrismr72 .2861 .143263410 .294646410
Yatescl3532 .9143 .0862294 .138646457
Clevingersp00 .0000 .000000 .0002700
Vazquez,F*cl129 .7501 .08324328 .250646418
Webb,T*mr21 .5001 .5007214 .190393915
Scherzersp00 .0000 .000000 .0003000
Gray,Ssp00 .0000 .000000 .0003100
fFierssp111.0000 .000000 .0001511
nKershaw*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001900
Strasburgsp00 .0000 .000000 .0003100
Taylor,J*mr42 .5001 .250103513 .371474713
nKeuchel*sp00 .0000 .000000 .000100
fBarriasp00 .0000 .000000 .000500
fSuarez,J*sp111.0000 .000000 .000511
 Total 7557 .7609 .1208322049 .223162387158