Team games started -- 2020 Oakland Athletes
Regular season -- as of 11/1/2020

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
fJesus Aguilar0000000000
fFrancisco Cervelli2000000002
fJi-Man Choi0000000000
Phillip Ervin000002021023
fAvisail Garcia0000060309
Brett Gardner0000000000
Yasmani Grandal5000000005
fRonald Guzman0000000000
fEnrique Hernandez0001001002
DJ LeMahieu005400000054
Andrew McCutchen000002700027
Austin Meadows0000000000
A.J. Pollock0000021330054
Carlos Santana056000000056
Donovan Solano0021212000935
Jorge Soler0000000322456
George Springer000000220022
Jacob Stallings490000000049
Trevor Story000044000044
Justin Turner000430000043
 Other000000002323
 Total565656565656565656 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
fJesus Aguilar0002000002
fFrancisco Cervelli2000000002
fJi-Man Choi09000000110
Phillip Ervin0000002002
fAvisail Garcia00000802010
Brett Gardner0000029560085
Yasmani Grandal10200000000102
fRonald Guzman0000000022
fEnrique Hernandez0000120104
DJ LeMahieu00106000000106
Andrew McCutchen000006300063
Austin Meadows000001035036
A.J. Pollock000002110013
Carlos Santana03500000069104
Donovan Solano000142100017
Jorge Soler00000006834102
George Springer000000370037
Jacob Stallings2000000002
Trevor Story00001030000103
Justin Turner000900000090
 Other062000000062
 Total106106106106106106106106106 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
fJesus Aguilar0002000002
fFrancisco Cervelli4000000004
fJi-Man Choi09000000110
Phillip Ervin000002221025
fAvisail Garcia000001405019
Brett Gardner0000029560085
Yasmani Grandal10700000000107
fRonald Guzman0000000022
fEnrique Hernandez0001121106
DJ LeMahieu00160000000160
Andrew McCutchen000009000090
Austin Meadows000001035036
A.J. Pollock0000023440067
Carlos Santana09100000069160
Donovan Solano0022614100952
Jorge Soler000000010058158
George Springer000000590059
Jacob Stallings510000000051
Trevor Story00001470000147
Justin Turner00013300000133
 Other0620000002385
 Total162162162162162162162162162