Team games started -- 2021 Cleveland Tribe
Regular season -- as of 8/12/2021

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Elvis Andrus0000200002
Cavan Biggio003500000035
David Bote000350000035
Byron Buxton000000350035
Willi Castro000033000033
Michael Chavis0100000001
Mike Moustakas0000000000
Marcell Ozuna000000003535
Roberto Perez350000000035
Stephen Piscotty000000035035
Austin Riley000003500035
Anthony Rizzo034000000034
Christian Vazquez0000000000
 Total353535353535353535 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Elvis Andrus0000400004
Cavan Biggio007800000078
David Bote0000000000
Byron Buxton000000780078
Willi Castro000074000074
Michael Chavis0300000003
Mike Moustakas000780000078
Marcell Ozuna000000007878
Roberto Perez0000000000
Stephen Piscotty000000078078
Austin Riley000007800078
Anthony Rizzo075000000075
Christian Vazquez780000000078
 Total787878787878787878 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Elvis Andrus0000600006
Cavan Biggio00113000000113
David Bote000350000035
Byron Buxton00000011300113
Willi Castro00001070000107
Michael Chavis0400000004
Mike Moustakas000780000078
Marcell Ozuna00000000113113
Roberto Perez350000000035
Stephen Piscotty00000001130113
Austin Riley00000113000113
Anthony Rizzo01090000000109
Christian Vazquez780000000078
 Total113113113113113113113113113